0

Nigerian Air Force DSSC Successful Candidates List 2016

For those who are still yet to see the Nigerian Air Force DSSC Successful Candidates List 2016 to know that the names are out. So therefore, the underlisted candidates are hereby invited to attend Nigerian Air Force 2016 DSSC Interview as follows:

  • a. Date: 3 July 2016.
  • b. Venue: Nigerian Air Force Base, Mando Road Kawo, Kaduna

Candidates are to prepare to stay in Kaduna for about 7 days and to report with the following:

  • a. Original of their Credentials.
  • b. 2 White vests.
  • c. 2 Blue PT Shorts.
  • d. 1 Pair of Canvas Shoes.

Nigerian Air Force DSSC Successful Candidates List 2016

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL DSSC CANDIDATES RECOMMENDED FOR INTERVIEW SCREENING
 

ABIA STATE

SerialApplicant IDNameSexDegree with Grade
(a)(b)(c )(e)(h)
1DSSC201618149NDUKWE MATHEW SAMUELMALEHND BUILDING TECH
2DSSC201606568SUNDAY CHRISTOPHER UKAMALEHND
3DSSC201626136PRECIOUS IHEUKWUMERE IKONNEMALEBSc NURSING
4DSSC201607615EMEKA NKEMKA IHEUKWUMEREMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
5DSSC201638530CHINEMEREM CHINEDUM IHEANACHOMALEBSc STATISTICS
6DSSC201604552DAVID NKEMUAKOLAM ONUMEAGBUMALEHND Elect/Elect
7DSSC201653406CHIBUEZE IKEMALEBSC BUILDING/REG PLANNING
8DSSC201604610UZOMA CHIBUIKEM AKWARAMALEBsc Sociology
9DSSC201613851CHIGOZIE BABANGIDA ANYASORMALEBSc Med  Radiography
10DSSC201683296IHEANYI JOHN ORJIMALEMBBS
11DSSC201685823CHINAZO IROKANULOFEMALEBMLS
12DSSC201631191CHINEDU OTIMALEBSC ED CHEMS
13DSSC201682424EME NNANNA EMEMALEBSC Statistics
 

ADAMAWA STATE

14DSSC201610358BONGSHI IBRAHIMMALEHND ELECT/ ELECT
15DSSC201636832LABAN DANZARIAMALEB TECH
16DSSC201610612ABDULRAHMAN ADAMUMALEBSc INFO TECH
17DSSC201619917ENOCK SAMUELMALEB.TECH
18DSSC201674891ABUBAKAR KAPO HASSANMALEBSc
19DSSC201623155ADARKI W. PONGRIMALEBSc Pharmacy
20DSSC201604611ABDULQADIR JADA MAHMUDUMALEB.ENGR
21DSSC201679136AYMAN HAYATUMALEBSc
22DSSC201672181IJIDAI JOHNMALEHND
23DSSC201610055ABUBAKAR DIKKOMALELLB/BL
24DSSC201631596JUNAIDU TUKUR BELLOMALEB.Sc MLS
25DSSC201682857AMINU IBRAHIM DILLIMALEBSc Comp Software Networking
26DSSC201611535ENOCH MAGDALENEFEMALEHND COMP SCI
 

AKWA IBOM STATE

27DSSC201602834INI SUNDAY UDOMALEHND  MECH ENG
28DSSC201640045A MONDAY EFFIONGMALE HND  COMPUTER ENGR
29DSSC201676729ELIJAH KENNEDY BENMALEB.ENG EEE
30DSSC201629345IMAOBONG MONDAY UDOHFEMALEB.MS  MED LAB SCI
31DSSC201605704NSIKAN FRIDAY BASSEYMALEHND E. ELECT. ENGR
32DSSC201617693IDORENYIN FRANCIS UMANAMALEHND QUNTITY SURVEYING
33DSSC201623129GODWIN FRIDAY EDOHOMALEBA (LAW)
34DSSC201600483EDIDIONG EMMANUEL ASUQUOMALEBSC BUILDING SCIENCE
35DSSC201635072OTOBONG UDO BENFEMALEBMLS
36DSSC201602034USEN  EFFANGA USENMALEMBBS
37DSSC201679953UNYIME SUNDAY JASPERMALEBMR
38DSSC201666121GRACE EFFIONG JOSHUAFEMALEHND ENVIRON HEALTH
 

ANAMBRA STATE

39DSSC201630576OLISAEMEKA CHRISTOPHER ANANWUNEMALEHND MECH ENGR
40DSSC201613552JAMES CHIGOZIE NWACHUYAMALEB.ENG MECH ENG
41DSSC201661576FRANCIS FRANK NWANKWOMALEHND RADAR ENGINEERING
42DSSC201624902JULIAN KENECHUKWU ARINZEMALEHND Elect/Elect
43DSSC201625876CHINEDU  ANTHONY  MBONUMALEB.eng  ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ENGR
44DSSC201685839BENJAMIN OSONDU ONUORAHMALEHND  COMPUTER SCIENCE
45DSSC201650443TOCHUKWU VICTOR CHUKWUDUMEMEMALEHND Elect/ Elect
46DSSC201606461BETHRAND UZOMA OKAFORMALEB.Eng  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
47DSSC201623583CHUKWUMA LOIUS CHUKWUKAMALEB.ENG ELEC ELECT
48DSSC201632284KOSISOCHUKWU CHIBUEZE EZEKAFORMALEB.ED MATHS
49DSSC201623087EMMANUEL CHUKWU UDEGBUNAMMALEBLL LLB
50DSSC201631776CHINWEOKE NNEAMAKA OGBALUFEMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
51DSSC201698128EMMANUEL CHIAGOZIE ONYEJEKWEMALEBA THEOLOGY
52DSSC201607902AFAMEFUNA FELIX MBONUMALEB  Eng Comp Engr
53DSSC201621158GODWIN CHUKWUEBUKA OKONKWOMALEBSc Lab Science
 

BAUCHI STATE

54DSSSC201626491ISYAKA AHMED JIBRINMALEBSc Bus Info Sys
55DSSC201620547USMAN SANIMALEDOCTOR OF VETERINARY
56DSSC201619431TIMOTHY LINUSMALEHND HOSPITALITY MANAGER
57DSSC201616201SIRAJO AHMED JIBRINMALEB.Sc Network Technology
58DSSC201655558IMRANA DAN’AZUMIMALEBSc Info Tech  IT Progam
59DSSC201600656SADDAM SALISU GARBAMALEB.Eng Mech
60DSSC201629727MUHAMMAD ISAH KABIRMALEB.Sc. Q S
61DSSC201608582GIDAS SUNDAY JOSHUAMALEB.Tech
62DSSC201619456ISHAYA ALHAMDUMALEB.Tech
63DSSC201601663IBRAHIM ILIYASUMALEEdu. English
64DSSC201620898RILWANU GIDADO MOHMALEB.Tech
65DSSC201666151KABIRU ABDULKADIRMALEB.sc  INFO TECH
66DSSC201662614MUSA GABDO ADAMUMALEB Tech Achitecture
 

BAYELSA STATE

67DSSC201630115TARIERE GODFREY TINKORAGHAFEMALEBSC STATISTICS
68DSSC201627744BOYELAYEFA SOPHIA ATTIFEMALEHND COMP. SCI
69DSSC201617185MACAULAY ENIEKEBIMALEHND ENV HEALTH TECH
70DSSC201640433EPHRAIM AYIBAKURO SUOBITEMALEMBBS
71DSSC201620713EBIWENI ABIGAIL ENAREGHAFEMALEB.sc HUMAN RESOURCE MGT
72DSSC201657758BASILA INIE ALLAGOAFEMALEB.NURSING SCI
73DSSC201618464EREKEDOUMENE JEFFREY MADUKUMALEMBBS
74DSSC201639028ZILAYEFA JOSEPH MACAULAYMALEB.ED CHEMISTRY
75DSSC201637926TUBOKEYE KELVIN AKASAHMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
76DSSC201626068CYRIL EBI AKPOFUREMALEBMLS
77DSSC201604609OYINTARE YOLANDA KEBOHFEMALEMSC HRM
78DSSC201603090SARAH WORIPIRE GEORGEFEMALEBSC. COMP. SCI
79DSSC201624384BOYE TARE BLESSINGFEMALEBSC STATISTICS
 

BENUE STATE

80DSSC201608615JOSEPH OCHE AGADAMALEBSC STATISTIC
81DSSC201612921HELEN ORI OCHEPAFEMALEB.TECH
82DSSC201626558MONDAY EMMANUEL JOHNSONMALEHND Qty Suvy
83DSSC201600944HEMBADOON LINDA AGBECHAFEMALEBSc ED TECH
84DSSC201615171TERHEMBA GWERMALEBSc B/TECH
85DSSC201626263TERNA PETER ASHIMALEBSc MEC ENGR
86DSSC201607571EJEMBI AMBROSE EJEMBIMALEB.Sc SOCIO
87DSSC201614946ABRAHAM TAVERSHIMA ALAKIMALEBSc PSY
88DSSC201676339VICTORIA ELACHI AGHOGHOVIAFEMALEHND Comm Health Offr
89DSSC201631357JOHNSON ODEH EDEHMALEBSC E/ELECT
90DSSC201619704JAMES  IJOGO  OGBILEMALEBSc SOCIO ANTHRO
91DSSC201609050INALEGWU ADOLEMALESOFTWARE ENGR
92DSSC201606533AUDU FELIX ENENCHEMALEBSc MATHS COMP
93DSSC201614967AUDU EDOKAMALEB Tech Elect/Elect
94DSSC201610173ANN PRISCILLA  EJILAFEMALEBSc Criminology & Security Studies
95DSSC201611503EVELYN IHINI ULAKAFEMALEBSC Sociology
 

BORNO STATE

96DSSC201600465AMINU CHARA MUSAMALEBSC INFOR TECH
97DSSC201652597BELLO ABDULLAHI BELLOMALEBA ISLAMIC STUDIES
98DSSC201601646ULARAM JETI KUMANGGARMALEB.Ed Maths
99DSSC201603228SANUSI LIMAN SHETTIMAMALEBA
100DSSC201614135RUKAIYA SHUAIBU BURATAIFEMALEBSc Chemistry Edu
101DSSC201605539MUSTAPHA NIL SHETTIMAMALEBSc Comp Engr
102DSSC201605386MOHAMMED TIJJANI GREMAMALEBSC MATH EDUCATION
103DSSC201611417SALEH RAMAT HALAMALELLB
104DSSC201621985ADAMU UMARMALEB. Tech Building
105DSSC201604926MICAH IJUDIGAL MAIWANDOMALEBSc ADMIN/PERS
106DSSC201606022ABDULLAHI USMAN BUTUMALEBSc Radiography
107DSSC201614410ARI DOMINIC GAMARAJAMALEADMIN/PERS
108DSSC201665864BABA GANA BUKARMALEBA Eng
109DSSC201600853BIRMAH MUTAH NYADARMALEBSc Ed
110DSSC201627467MUHAMMAD ABUBAKAR BUBAMALEBSc Compt Engr
111DSSC201609235LUKMAN HASSAN BELLOMALEBSc Radiography
 

CROSS RIVER STATE

112DSSC201683576FRIDAY ABANG AGBORMALEHND PURCHASING/SUP
113DSSC201610275OBENKE PATRICK EYONGFEMALEB.Tech Qty Suvy
114DSSC201627660CHRISTIAN TAKUM AKUBAMALEHND E/ELECT
115DSSC201609348SUNDAY OKOI SUNDAYMALEBSc. Comp Science
116DSSC201607562JAMES AGI OGARMALEBA Eng Edu
117DSSC201621843FIDEL AJU OGARMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
118DSSC201617462ENYA MANYO EDUMALEBSC EDN
119DSSC201669675EMMANUEL   FRIDAY  ENYIMALEB.ENG ELECT/ELECT
120DSSC201633984VINCENT EDOGI IGBOMALEHND MECH ENG
121DSSC201670318FRIDAY PETER USANGMALEB.ED CHEM
122DSSC201608872CLEMENT JOSEPH ASHUMALEHND Human Resources Mgt
123DSSC201617045PRECIOUS SAMPSON AUSTINMALELLB.LAW
124DSSC201625074AGBO ROWLAND BASSEYMALEBSC Comp Sc
 

DELTA STATE

125DSSC201664873MICHEAL CHUKWUDI ODINFONOMALEHND MECH ENG
126DSSC201661053JERRY OBINNA CHUKWUJIMALEHND Stat
127DSSC201659389JOSHUA UCHE OKOGBAMALEHND MECH ENG
128DSSC201626474CHUKWUNWEIKE OSUWEMALEHND Mech Eng
129DSSC201685453SAMUEL ANINYEIMALEHND EE
130DSSC201685293ANDREW AKPOME OMODAJIMALEHND Comp Sci
131DSSC201626723EMUVOKE MATHEW OTITEHMALEBsc Ed Chem
132DSSC201600306DANIEL IFECHUKWUDE CHIAZORMALEB.SC BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERS
133DSSC201617131IFEOMA AMANDA AWABUWAFEMALEBsc.(ED)  CHEMISTRY
134DSSC201604876JOSHUA OGHENERUEMU UKPEDEMALEHND Elect Elect
135DSSC201633232ONYEKA ETUOKWUMALEHND  ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
136DSSC201621402OROBOSA EVROROMALEHND Mech Eng
137DSSC201610256EMMANUEL JUNIOR ABATIMALEBA Ed English
 

EBONYI STATE

138DSSC201624927SAMPSON CHINWEOLU OSIMALEHND PURCHASING &SUPPLY
139DSSC201626169FRIDAY AFIOGU OGAH NWOPUMALEHND  AIRCRAFT ENGR TECH
140DSSC201640503IKECHUKWU OTU ALUMMALEHND ELECT. ELECT. ENGR
141DSSC201618724INNOCENT CHIGOZIE AJAHMALEB.SC HOSPITALITY MANAGER
142DSSC201640934KENNEDY EMEKA OBASIMALEHND  ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC ENGR
143DSSC201648464COMFORT EZICHI OGBONNAYAFEMALEHND Elect/ Elect Engr
144DSSC201630519MICHAEL AFAMEFUNA NWEKEMALEB. PHARM
145DSSC201674732ANGELA AKANELE ISUFEMALEHND HOTEL AND CATERING MGT
146DSSC201678278EKUMA GABRIEL OTUMALEMBBS/PRIMARY
147DSSC201634138AMADI OWORA AMADIMALEMBBS MEDICINE AND SURGERY
148DSSC201610918ONU EZE ANIEZIMALEBSc Arch
149DSSC201606401AUGUSTINE OKPARA OFORMALEB Eng Automotive Eng
 

EDO STATE

150DSSC201603423ELVIS OMOAKAMALE HND ELECT/ELECT ENG
151DSSC201655649ABRAHAM SMART ESANMALEHND COMP SCI
152DSSC201607135ERIC TITO EBOEKHAPHIMALEHND Mech Eng
153DSSC201634619ABDULRASHEED ABDULAIMALEHND Mech-Eng
154DSSC201629086IBRAHIM SEDI TIJANIMALEHND MECH ENG
155DSSC201614768MAURICE OSARO IDEMUDIAMALEHND Elect/Elect
156DSSC201677441IFEANYI  ORIHUMALEHND Mech Eng
157DSSC201603049YAKUBU  BABANGIDA ABUBAKARMALEHND Mech-Eng
158DSSC201677507ONOBUMEH APOLOGUN BALOGUNMALEHND  BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
159DSSC201615802EKPEN OTOIBHILIFEMALELLB,BL
160DSSC201642845EHIKIOYA SOLOMON AKHIDUEMALEHND Building Tech
161DSSC201666043NEHIKHARE ADRIAN UGIAGBEMALEB.Dental Surg
162DSSC201605864ABDULWAHAB SEGHOSIMEMALEHND Statistics
163DSSC201666219JOSEPH UWAGBAI UMORUMALEMB BS/MB ChB/CONSULTANT
 

EKITI STATE

164DSSC201625791FEMI J AGUNBIADEMALEHND Elect/Elect
165DSSC201601366AYODEJI STEPHEN AKINYEMIMALEHND ELECT ELECT
166DSSC201622458IDOWU SUNDAY AINAMALEHND ENVIROMENTAL HEALTH TECH
167DSSC201609768DELE EMMANUEL AJAYIMALEBSC PSY
168DSSC201606939ADERONKE RACHAEL OJOFEMALEB.Sc  STATISTICS
169DSSC201627993SAMSON TOPE OGUNJEMILAMALEBSc Statistic
170DSSC201631236BOLAJI DEBORAH IBOSIOLAFEMALEB.PT PHYSIOTHERAPY
171DSSC201602357KOLAWOLE TEMITOPE OLADIMEJIMALERN NURSING SCIENCE
172DSSC201632465ADENIRAN OLUWASEUN TAIWOMALEB.Sc PSYCHOLOGY
173DSSC201609828OLUSOLA ABEMALEB.sc COMPUTER SCIENCE
174DSSC201630628OLUWATOBI RICHARD OGUNBIYIMALELLB
175DSSC201611595OLUWAFI SAMUEL OMOTOLAMALEHND E/ELECT
 

ENUGU STATE

176DSSC201644112JOHNPAUL ANICHIMALEHND Elect/ Elect Engr
177DSSC201622001CHUKWUEMEKA LAWRENCE ANIMALEBSc Statistic
178DSSC201644018OKECHUKWU AYODELE OFFORMALEB.PHARM  PHARMACY
179DSSC201611374MAXIMUS IFESINACHI ANIOKEMALEHND EE
180DSSC201657691CHIJIOKE KELVIN EZEMALEBSC MECH ENG
181DSSC201601768IFEDIORA GERALD CHUKWUMALEB.ENG  COMPUTER ENGINEERING
182DSSC201633445CHUKWUANUGO ALUTAOJIMALEHND COMP SCI
183DSSC201627935WILLIAMS ARINZE ONUOHAMALELLB
184DSSC201603611CHIOMA NKECHINYERE ENEHFEMALEHND COMPUTER ENGR
185DSSC201637986CLEMENT CHUKWUMALEB.TECH ED ELECT TECH
186DSSC201636246NNANNA JEFF EJIOGUMALEHND  ARCHITECTURE
187DSSC201637384NNAEMEKA KINGSLEY AGUMALEBSC PSYCOLOGY
188DSSC201646820IMMACULATA ANULIKA OZOUDEFEMALEB Optom
189DSSC201625604ALPHONSUS OGBODOMALEmech engr
190DSSC201611154NNAMANI CHRISTIAN OKEKEMALEMB BS/MB ChB
 

FCT

191DSSC201662393ABDULRASHEED OHINOYI ISAHMALEBSc Sociology
192DSSC201607005BEKITDA BLESSING WIKAFEMALEHND PERS MGT
193DSSC201609943NDAGI MOHAMMEDMALEB.Sc. Sociology
194DSSC201656075FRANCA AGORFEMALEBSc SOCIOLOGY
195DSSC201684317ABUBAKAR  SADIQ  ALHASSANMALEBsc.ed  ENGLISH LANGUAGE
196DSSC201685595ISAH ABDULLAHIMALEBSc Sociology
197DSSC201653851HAMZA MUSA SALIHUMALE HND AC ENG TECH
198DSSC201608222SALIFU YUNUSA JIBRINMALEB.Sc. Statistics Comp
199DSSC201624989JOSEPH  ISEDE SAMPSONMALEHND  DENTAL TECHNOLOGY
 

GOMBE STATE

200DSSC201671211YILA TOKARA NADELAMALEDoc Vet Med
201DSSC201666438ABDULMAJEED YUSUFMALEPGD Mech Engr
202DSSC201682500ASAPH WAKILI ANTHONYMALEHND ELECT ELECT
203DSSC201665231SANI  A. HAYATUMALEBSc ED CHEM
204DSSC201633629MUSA WUYO MUHAMMEDMALEB.ENG
205DSSC201649839DALHATU MOHAMMED BODERIMALESociology
206DSSC201622780AYUBA KWASAKO DANBURAMMALEB.Eng RADAR ENGR
207DSSC201624360ZAHARADDEEN ZAKARI YAUMALEB.PHARM
208DSSC201622442JACOB GURE-GURE EDWARDMALEHND  ADMIN
209DSSC201652252KILANG YILA BALAMALEBNSC
210DSSC201677397EMMANUEL BABALE ILIYAMALEHND Purchasing & Supp
211DSSC201614545MELA RICHARD WADAMALEMBBS
 

IMO STATE

212DSSC201663060CHINEDU ISHMAEL URUKWEMMALEB. PHARM
213DSSC201601786ISRAEL KELECHI NZOROMOBIMALEHND E/ELECT
214DSSC201645846CHUKWUEMEKA JOHN NWADIOHAMALEB.ENG MATERIAL AND METALUGICAL ENG
215DSSC201662190JOHNPAUL CHITURU OGUGUOMALEB TECH INFO TECH
216DSSC201609185PERPETUA CHINYERE ALAEKWEFEMALEBMLS
217DSSC201644944TOBECHUKWU  COLLINS NWAIWUMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
218DSSC201617725IFEDY WILLIAMS AKAMEREMALEBSC EDN CHEMISTRY
219DSSC201607923CHIKA PASCALINA ONUOHAFEMALEOPTOMETRIST
220DSSC201631883CHRISTOGONUS  SAMSON UWALAKAMALEBsc Com-Sci
221DSSC201607692LARRY UGONNA EMENOGUMALELLB
222DSSC201633519CHUKWUEMEKA MICHAEL UDOMMALEB.ENG. ELECT. ELECT. ENGINEERING
223DSSC201665388GODSWILL OKECHUKWU NWOKOROBIAMALEBsc Sociology
224DSSC201672956EZINWA UZOAMAKA O ONYEUKWUFEMALEMB BS/MB ChB
225DSSC201649141CHINONYEREM EPIPHANY IKPEOHAMALEB Eng Building Tech
 

JIGAWA STATE

226DSSC201639499ISAH MUSA KAZAUREMALEHND Mech Eng
227DSSC201652181AUWAL SANIMALEB.Sc. Comp. Sci. Network
228DSSC201613740MUAZU MANSUR BAWAMALEBSc Sociology
229DSSC201608152ABUBAKAR AHMEDMALEHND HRM
230DSSC201612994KABIRU KASSIM HARUNAMALEMBBS
231DSSC201681157DAUDA ALIYUMALEMBBS
232DSSC201619438AUWALU ALHASSANMALEBL,LLB
233DSSC201611926HUSSAINI NURUDDEN WURIWAMALEB. HRM
234DSSC201608304SALISU MUHAMMAD WAKLIMALEB.Sc. Ed chemistry
235DSSC201601047MANSUR LIMANMALEB.Sc. Sociology
236DSSC201623562SALIHU MURTALA GALADIMAMALEBSc Chemistry
237DSSC201623354IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD KANYAMALEBSc Statistics
238DSSC201632315ISMAIL ABDULHAMIDMALEBSC Comp Sc
 

KADUNA STATE

239DSSC201643746GODWIN AARONMALEHND Elect/Elect
240DSSC201632863AUTA EMMANUEL ADAMUMALEBSc Sociology
241DSSC201642977SALAHUDDEEN ISAHMALEBSc Sociology
242DSSC201603633MAMMAN KATOHMALEHND Qty Suvy
243DSSC201623857BASHIR ILIYASU UMARMALEBSc Building
244DSSC201636343SULEIMAN ABDULLAHIMALEHND COMP SCI
245DSSC201658609ZUBAIRU ABDULLAHI UMARMALEHND HEALTH RECORD
246DSSC201603481ABDULWAHAB ABDULWASIUMALEBSC INTER STUDIES
247DSSC201681924ABRAHAM BARDEMALEBSc Chemistry
248DSSC201610181HARUNA DAHIRUMALEBSc Sociology
249DSSC201633295SADIQ ABUBAKAR AMINUMALEBSc Comp Science
250DSSC201644382NUHU  BAKO  ALIYUMALEMBBS
251DSSC201642323GLORIA HUSAINI SAIDUFEMALERN RM
252DSSC201616452SALEH HADI UMARMALEHND COMP  SCI
253DSSC201611202AHYOM YAKUBU BAGROMALEBSC Comp Sc
254DSSC201661435ABUBAKAR YUSUFMALEBSc Info Tech
255DSSC201611481MUSA ALIYU SULEIMANMALEBA Islamic Studies
 

KANO STATE

256DSSC201638235UTHMAN ABDULLAHI UMARMALEHND ELECT/ELECT
257DSSC201670652NAZIRU  JIBRIL  MUSAMALEHND Elect/Elect
258DSSC201647841ISMAIL FAROUK LABARANMALEMsc Comm Engr B Eng
259DSSC201664954ABUBAKAR SADIQ  MOHAMMADMALEMsc Elect Elect
260DSSC201685725ISMAIL MUHAMMAD  KABIRMALEB info Tech
261DSSC201630968USMAN KHALIFAMALEB. Info Tech
262DSSC201665469UMAR YAKUBU MOHAMMEDMALEB Tech Info Tech ,Network Mgt
263DSSC201606227SA’IFULLAHI KABIRUMALEBSC ELECT/ELECT
264DSSC201634308ABDULLAHI GAMBALE MANSURMALEBSc Info Tech
265DSSC201606482ABUBAKAR IBRAHIMMALEBSc English Edu
266DSSC201602133ABDULRAHMAN NASIR AHMEDMALEBSc Sociology
267DSSC201644196FARDEEN  MUHAMMAD ALIYUMALEBSc Maths
268DSSC201625575NASIRU AHMED ABDULLAHIMALEBSc Psychology
269DSSC201672707ISMAIL ABDULKADIR JIBRIL TSAUNIMALEMB BS/MB ChB
 

KATSINA STATE

270DSSC201628396ABDULSALAM AHMEDMALEMSC SOFT WARE ENGR
271DSSC201611332MUHAMMAD MAHMUDMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
272DSSC201624658ABUBAKAR SADIQ TUKURMALEB Tech Qty Survey
273DSSC201610952SHAMSUDDEEN LAWALMALEBSc Mech Engr
274DSSC201608274SANI IBRAHIMMALEHND MECH ENG
275DSSC201655412SAHABI MUSAMALEHND Environ Health
276DSSC201601574ISAH HUSSAINIMALEHND Human Res Mgt
277DSSC201641396BELLO MOHAMMED INUWAMALEBLL CIVIL LAW
278DSSC201656209AHMED UMAR ABUBAKARMALEBSc Mech Engr
279DSSC201655138AHMED RUFA’I ISAHMALELLB Law
280DSSC201680284KABIR MUHAMMAD YAHAYAMALEBSc Chem Edu
281DSSC201609791ISAH KAITA MUSTAPHAMALEBSc Ed Maths
 

KEBBI STATE

282DSSC201608341BASHAR MUHAMMADMALEB.sc SOCIOLOGY
283DSSC201609783KABIRU  ALWASA MUSAMALEB. ED ENG
284DSSC201609013USMAN BUNZA MOHAMMEDMALEMBBS
285DSSC201613536RILWANU DABAI ISYAKUMALEHND MECH ENG
286DSSC201610668MUBARAK MUSAMALEB.sc  Ed Maths
287DSSC201633811JAMILU YUSUFMALEB.sc Ed Maths
288DSSC201642473NASIRU ALIERO SANIMALEB.sc PHARMACY
289DSSC201658452YUNUSA IBRAHIMMALEHND LAB SCIENCE
290DSSC201648090MAHMUD MUSTAPHA IBRAHIMMALELLB & BL
291DSSC201637089ABDULWAHAB ABUBAKARMALERN/RPN
292DSSC201613773SALIHU . LUQMANMALEBSC EDU ELECT ELECT
293DSSC201676529NICHOLAS MARCUS BULUSMALEBSC ELECT ELECT ENGR
 

KOGI STATE

294DSSC201629671MUHAMMED ADINOYI ISAMALEB DENTAL SURGERY.
295DSSC201667767SANUSI MOMOHMALEHND HRM
296DSSC201652788OJODALE AUGUSTINE AKORMALEB.ED MATHS
297DSSC201662354JEROME OLUWADAMILOLA BAIYEGUNHIMALEBTECH COMP. ENGR
298DSSC201658002OLUWADAMILARE TOBECHUKWU TOLUHIMALEB.SC HRM
299DSSC201630978ABDULMALEEQ OMEIZA ENEJIYONMALEHND Mech Engr
300DSSC201636928HABIB ONORUOYIZA MUHAMMEDMALEHND Statistics
301DSSC201613254SAMUEL OJONUGWA SANNIMALEB. ENG MECH ENGR
302DSSC201612126DAVID TEMITOPE JOHNMALEHND MECHANICAL ENGIEERING TECH
303DSSC201641033SIDIKAT ETUDAIYEFEMALEBSc Ed Chem
304DSSC201626770OSHEIMOH STEPHEN ENESIMALEHND QS
305DSSC201647005FRIDAY KARIMUMALEHND PREV HELTH
306DSSC201609510JOSEPH OGIRIMA OVOSIMALEMBBS,PGD Stat FMC, PC Consult
 

KWARA STATE

307DSSC201663955SULAIMON BOLAKALE ABDULGANIYUMALEHND ELEC/ELEC ENGR
308DSSC201621105TIJANI AYINDE ABDULLAHIMALEHND ELEC ENGR
309DSSC201639151MUKAILA AFOLABI HUSSEINMALEHND COMPUTER ENGR
310DSSC201606074UMAR AYODEJI YUSUFMALEHND E/ELECT ENGR
311DSSC201615670ABDULRASAK ONAGUNMALEHND ELECT/ELECT
312DSSC201614472ISMAILA IBRAHIM USMANMALELL B/BL
313DSSC201615559TOMISIN JOEL ASHAOLUMALEHND Statistics
314DSSC201614593TUNJI LAWAL ELETUMALEB.TECH ELECT/ELECT
315DSSC201674548AFOLABI EMMANUEL FATIGUNMALEHND COMP SCI
316DSSC201632643ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF MOHAMMEDMALEB.Ed
317DSSC201622964ABDULMUTALIB  SHEGUN HAMEDMALEHND Mech Engr
318DSSC201660928SULEIMAN OLAIDE LAWALMALEB TECH ARCHITECTURE
319DSSC201607223SHAEED MURTALA BALOGUNMALEB Tech Statistics
320DSSC201630680HABI YEMI LAWALMALEHND Architecture
 

LAGOS STATE

321DSSC201654054SARAH BUKOLA ADELAJAFEMALEHND Ac Eng
322DSSC201664243JOSHUA AYODEJI ITIOLUMALEB SC INFO TECH
323DSSC201626791OLALEKAN SAHEED IBRAHIMMALEB.eng  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
324DSSC201634828QUDUS OLAWALE OSHUNMALEHND QUANTITY SURVEYING
325DSSC201603836TOLULOPE ELIZABETH AKERELEFEMALELLB
326DSSC201647626MUSA ABIODUNDE TELE IMAMMALEB.sc , M.sc SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
327DSSC201601709SEGUN MUSTAPHA ABIOYEMALEB.sc NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
328DSSC201671811OLABISI MAUSI BANKOLEFEMALEB.sc ed  ENGLISH LANGUAGE
329DSSC201657824ANUKEJI OJO MONSURUMALEB.sc HRM
330DSSC201652510DAMILOLA ANUOLUWAPO BANKALEFEMALERN NURSING
331DSSC201621911DAYO CHARLES OBASUYIMALEHND SUPPLY
332DSSC201638513OLUWATOSIN ZAINAB IDRISFEMALEDOC OPTOM
 

NASSARAWA STATE

333DSSC201616684JEREMIAH ISHAYA DOGONZOMALEHND Elect Elect
334DSSC201600327ABBA MUSAMALEBSc Building Tech
335DSSC201603106ALAMIN ISA BELLOMALEBSc Electrical Engr
336DSSC201617980AYAKA DAVID KOTSOMALEBLL
337DSSC201681675AMINU MAGAJI MOHAMMEDMALEHND  HRM
338DSSC201654956HADIZAT MERCY DANJUMAFEMALEHND Hospital Mgt
339DSSC201606831SHAMSUDEEN BABA ABDULLAHIMALEB.PHARM
340DSSC201605170JEREMIAH OYIGOCHO OIGANJIMALEMMBS
341DSSC201629029FAROUK UMAR ABUBAKARMALEB.SC
342DSSC201667336ABDULLAHI MUHAMMAD SANIMALEMBBS
343DSSC201624672AHMED JERRY ABAHMALEB.Sc Maths
344DSSC201608902UMBUGADU FRANCIS ANZAKUMALEBSc Sociology
 

NIGER STATE

345DSSC201646178UMAR MUSAMALEB Eng Elect Comp Engr
346DSSC201648252ALIYU ALHAJI SULEIMANMALEBSc Edu Math
347DSSC201602125DIMAS GANA YISAMALEB TECH MECH ENGR
348DSSC201602283YUNUSA  ETSU-NDAGIMALEBSc Network Engineering, MSC Inform Tech
349DSSC201672082MUHAMMAD USMAN ALKALIMALEBSc Nursing
350DSSC201610407HASSAN MOHAMMEDMALEMBA
351DSSC201636074JOSEPH MAITALAMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
352DSSC201608714AISHA  MOHAMMED UMARFEMALEMBA  HRM
353DSSC201647112MUHAMMAD MUKTAR HASSANMALEB.Pharm
354DSSC201612405SAIDU AHMEDMALEBSc Nursing
355DSSC201624468ABUBAKAR SADIQ MOHAMMEDMALEMBBS, MDCN
356DSSC201602347USMAN MOHAMMED WAZIRIMALEB TECH FOOD SCIENCE AND NUT
357DSSC201600189SULEIMAN SULEIMANMALEBSC STATISTICS
358DSSC201640883YUSUF HAMISU JANKAROMALEB Tech (Ed) Elect/Elect
 

OGUN STATE

359DSSC201638966IBRAHIM OLADIPUPO ADEGBOYEGAMALEHND STATISTICS
360DSSC201670711WASIU OLAJUWON OSISANYAMALEHND Elect/Elect
361DSSC201659132MOSES OLAYINKA OYEDELEMALEBSC STATS
362DSSC201661276WASIU ADEWALE AKEEMMALEMBBS
363DSSC201663016TEMILOLA JOHN SOYEMIMALEB.Sc STATISTICS
364DSSC201605244OLAYINKA ABIKE ABIDEMI AWOFODUFEMALEMBBS,BACHELOR OF MEDICINE, BACHELOR OF SURGERY
365DSSC201611078OLUKEMI ADENIKE SANYAOLUFEMALEB.Sc  PSYCHOLOGY
366DSSC201610011IBRAHIM OLATEJU SHOGEMALEBSc Sociology
367DSSC201646028FAOZIYAT ADEOLA ATOROFEMALEHND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY
368DSSC201631719DELE TOPE LAWALMALEHND Pur & Sup
369DSSC201616332OLAWALE OLUGBENGA OYEBOLAMALEMBBS
370DSSC201618154FAITH OLUWAYEMISI OLUWATUMISILEFEMALERN, RM
371DSSC201600420ADEROJU OLOWOKANDE OGUNDALUMALEBSc Comp Science
372DSSC201603419BASHIR OLAMIJI LAWALMALEBSC
 

ONDO STATE

373DSSC201603695ABIODUN FELIX AGIDIMALEB.COMP APP
374DSSC201685013ITUNUOLUWA DANIEL AKINKUGBEMALEHND COMPUTER SCIENCE
375DSSC201607359OLASUNKANMI JOEL ADEBOYEMALEHND PURCHASING & SUPPLY
376DSSC201618948TEMITOPE ISRAEL OGEDENGBEMALEMBBS
377DSSC201647880TAJUDEEN OJO OLABINJOMALEHND SURVEYING AND GEOINFORMATICS
378DSSC201600748ABIDEMI ALABIMALEHND BUILDING TECHNOLOGY
379DSSC201617405FOLASADE ADETOLA ADEWOLEFEMALEBSC  MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
380DSSC201626755ADEBOLA ADEJUMOKE ADEWOLEFEMALEBSC MEDICAL LAB. SCIENCE
381DSSC201666446OLAWALE ABDULRASHEED TALABIMALEHND ENVR HEALTH
382DSSC201660318TOPE CHARLES FASORANTIMALEBSC DENTAL SURGERY
383DSSC201652566ADENIYI ADEDEJI ADEGOROYEMALEBENG MECH
384DSSC201615004TEMITOPE SAMSON YAKUBUMALEB.ENG MECH,M SC MECH ENGR
 

OSUN STATE

385DSSC201640650AYODELE OLUFEMI OGUNLELAMALEMB BS/MB ChB
386DSSC201667737AKINOLA AYODEJI OSUNGBADEMALEHND STATISTICS
387DSSC201655507ADEDAYO JOHNSON OGUNGBILEMALEBTECH Q/S
388DSSC201644230AKEEM  OYEYEMI  AZEEZMALEB.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
389DSSC201624519OLUSOLA  OYENIYI OYENIRANMALEMBBS
390DSSC201651923EZEKIEL SUNDAY AKANDEMALEHND MECHANICAL ENGR
391DSSC201606929MOJEED ADEGOKE OLAWUYIMALEB.TECH COMPUTER ENGR
392DSSC201612072EBENEZER OLUWADUNSI ADEYEYEMALEB.sc STATISTICS
393DSSC201662604OLUWATOSIN DAVID ABEMALEMBBS MEDICINE & SURGERY
394DSSC201658122OLUKUNLE ADELEYE ODEYEMIMALEHND ELECT ELECT UPPER CREDIT
395DSSC201603734SHUAIB OLORUNNISOLA AZEEZMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
396DSSC201679369JOSHUA OLUWABUNMI ELUFIDIPEMALEHND Mech Eng Tech
397DSSC201654907IBIDUNNI AINA AKINPELUFEMALELLB
 

OYO STATE

398DSSC201653015KAMILU SALAWUMALEHND Elect Elect
399DSSC201604019LATEEF  AKINOLA AJIBOLAMALEHND STATISTICS
400DSSC201616638SAHEED ADEYINKA GBADAMOSIMALEHND ENVIR HEALTH
401DSSC201609934LUKMAN ALAO ADERIBIGBEMALEHND ELECTRICAL ELECTRONICS
402DSSC201635798AYOOLA OLALEKAN OLALEYEMALEHND AIR CRAFT ENG.,
403DSSC201640315BUKUNMI JACOB OGUNDEJIMALEHND MECH ENGR
404DSSC201619181SHAMSIDEEN ABIODUN YUSUFMALEHND Elect Elect
405DSSC201607523OLAGOKE OLALEKANMALEBSc CLINICAL PSYCH
406DSSC201632795ADESIYAN SUNDAYMALEHND Mechanical Engr
407DSSC201625126COMFORT YETUNDE BABATUNDEFEMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
408DSSC201602201ADEBAYO ADEDAYO ADELAKUNMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
409DSSC201612398KABIRU OLATUNJI MURTALAMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
410DSSC201622675DAMILOLA ADEKUNLEFEMALEBSC Comp Sc
411DSSC201600616ABDULLAHI SALAWUDDEEN OYEWOLEMALEBSC Comp Sc
 

PLATEAU STATE

412DSSC201662162JEREMIAH  DANIEL  PAMMALEHND Elect/Elect
413DSSC201604106MANTIM NANDOM WUYEPMALELLB/BL
414DSSC201620119MAFENG STEVEN CHOLLOMMALEBSC ARCHITECTURE
415DSSC201675478MANTIM RINDAPSMALEBsc. COMPUTER SCIENCE
416DSSC201613110KABIRU BARAU AHMEDMALEBNSC
417DSSC201602114SELDAM RAMNAN TANGDENMALERN/RNAS
418DSSC201623010KUSMOEN NTIEM MUDAFEMALELLB LAW
419DSSC201639317YOHANNA NANJULMALEHND RADAR ENGINEERING
420DSSC201606732NANKIN KEVIN CIROMAMALELL B/BL
421DSSC201603497ABDULSHAKUR ZAKARIMALEHND PREVENTIVE/ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH OFFICER
422DSSC201625570AUWAL HASSAN SAEEDMALEB.SC
423DSSC201628984BONIFACE DANKYAL KAJAIMALEHND LOWER
424DSSC201629030BWALL KEFAS TOBIASMALEB.A(Edu)
425DSSC201609953BAMSHAK IBRAHIM HIRSEMALELLB
 

RIVERS STATE

426DSSC201623466PRINCEWILL NDUBUEZE ORJIMALESCI LAB TECH
427DSSC201664614IDEOZU ECHIKWAMALEBSc BIOMEDICAL SCI
428DSSC201611048KEMEZIDEI EKE FREDMALEB.ENG EEE
429DSSC201632567IBIELA LETHUKUTHULA AMASOFEMALEMBBS
430DSSC201622719CHIOSOM CHIOSOM OKWAMALEHND Elect Elect
431DSSC201611982TAMUNOPASISI NATH OKOLOBOMALEBsc.  info tech
432DSSC201629232CHIGOZIE PRINCE AMADIMALEB. ENG EEE
433DSSC201680124OWHORCHUKWU AMADI-WALIMALEBMLS
434DSSC201610491IMEAH DORNUBARIMALEB.eng Mech Eng
435DSSC201624140KALINWANA ISAAC NWUCHEMALEHND HEALTH INFO MGT,
436DSSC201620903JUDITH FRANKLIN THOMPSONFEMALERNA/RMM
437DSSC201603606CONFIDENCE NYEBUCHI AGBURUMMALEBSc
 

SOKOTO STATE

438DSSC201628416ABDULKAREEM IBRAHIMMALEHND Mech Eng
439DSSC201680187ISA  SALEMALEHND STATISTICS
440DSSC201670142HABIBU ALHAJI MOHAMMEDMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
441DSSC201631911MUSA MUHAMMADMALEB.SC STATISTIC S
442DSSC201605716UMAR SAID UMARMALEHND HRM
443DSSC201631811MUHAMMAD SANI IDRISMALEHND HRM Upper Credit
444DSSC201622950AMINU ALHAJI GADOMALEBSC MSC BUILDING TECH0
445DSSC201626971IBRAHIM MAMMAN AYUBAMALEBSc Arch
446DSSC201648624ABUBAKAR SHEHUMALEHND DENTAL
447DSSC201622365UMAR MIKAILMALERN/RPON
448DSSC201669228HARUNA IBRAHIMMALEMBA  BUS ADM
449DSSC201602648BASHAR MUHAMMAD USMANMALEBSC MED LAB SCIENCE

TARABA STATE

450DSSC201611950NKARESWEN GARBA ENOCHMALEBSc SOCIO/ANTHRO
451DSSC201648288AKEN JOHN JONATHANMALEBSc
452DSSC201603518YAKUB USMAN YUNUSAMALEBTECH
453DSSC201615667YAHAYA MOHAMMED SANDAMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY
454DSSC201620891HAMZA ABDULLAHIMALEBTECH
455DSSC201627423ABDULSALAM HAMMANMALEBSC.ED
456DSSC201637792KELVIN ANAGU EKIMALEBSc ED CHEM
457DSSC201606452MU’AWIYA  YUNUSAMALELLB
458DSSC201644251MOHAMMED IBRAHIMMALEBSc SOCIO
459DSSC201668960TYOSE UNGERA NGUBOMALEMBBS
460DSSC201614628KWACHI ILLIYA ENOCKMALEBA B DIVINITY
461DSSC201612581MUHAMMED NASIRU ZUBAIRUMALEBSc HONS SOCIO

YOBE STATE

462DSSC201623851AHMAD ABULFATHI ABBAMALEBSC COMPUTER APPLICATION
463DSSC201647406THOMAS YERIMA YUNANAMALEHND  MLS
464DSSC201624067IBRAHIM MOHAMMED SAIDUMALEB TECH CHEMISTRY EDUCATION
465DSSC201606898KAWU ALI AMSAMIMALEBSC SOCIOLOGY & ANTHR
466DSSC201608088ABDULLAHI ABUBAKARMALEBSc Education Maths
467DSSC201602683YOHANA AUDUMALEB.SC SOCIOLOGY
468DSSC201625304MOHAMMAD BULAMA YAHAYAMALEB TECH ELECT TECH
469DSSC201605984MUSTAPHA LAWAN LANTEWAMALEBSc chemistry
470DSSC201672198YUNUS  ADAM ABUBAKARMALEBA ISLAMIC STUDIES
471DSSC201604558YUSUF YUSUF MUSAMALEB.Rad Med Radiography
472DSSC201624308GREMA MOHAMMED ALIMALEB NURSING SCIENCES
473DSSC201670960ZAKARI ADAMUMALEHND HRM
 

ZAMFARA STATE

474DSSC201654057SHAMSU HUSSAINIMALEB.Sc Ed Maths
475DSSC201618578SAFWAN JODI YUSUFMALEB.Sc. Maths
476DSSC201611431BELLO UMARMALELLB
477DSSC201630151ADAMU MOHAMMAD YUNUSAMALEBSc Med Radiography
478DSSC201603647KABIRU KABIRU ALIYUMALEMBBS
479DSSC201600357UMAR GARBAMALEHND Purchasing & Supply
480DSSC201605799MUHAMMAD SUFYAN GARBAMALEBSc Info System
481DSSC201603267ABDULKADIR DANKWAIRO GARBAMALEHND Q/S
482DSSC201667037YAZID MUSA  AHMEDMALEMsc, BSc Ed Eng Lang
483DSSC201610361AMINU MUHAMMAD LAWALMALEMBBS
484DSSC201638144SANI SHEHUMALEHND Dental Theraphy
485DSSC201676175AMINU ADAMUMALEBSc Ed Chemistry
SIGNED
CN CHUKWU
Air Vice Marshal
for Chief of the Air Staff

 

But just in case you will still love to confirm this Nigerian Air Force DSSC Successful Candidates List, here is the portal to do so now; LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR THE NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DSSC INTERVIEW

Good Luck.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *